Takapuna Beach Cup

Venue: Takapuna
Date: Fri 15th Feb - Sun 17th Feb 2019
Distance: 18, 35, 42km
Host: Waka Ama NZ (Nga Kaihoe o Aotearoa Inc)

Entries

Takapuna Beach Cup 2019

Starts: Fri 15th Feb 2019
Entries Close: Mon 4th Feb 2019

24km Relay OC1/V1 - Women

  1. A Cairns / R Nuku
  2. A Spector / L Vos
  3. A Taggart / S Hill
  4. B O'Brien / M Barrett
  5. H Falepeau / L Edwards
  6. K Korau / L Savage
  7. K Sturm / N Beddoes
  8. K Way-Tremain / B Monga (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  9. L Howat / L Tomuli
  10. L Joyce / J Fletcher
  11. L McFarland / E De Jong
  12. L Newton / H Solomon
  13. L Tainui / N King
  14. L Tane / K Bertsen
  15. L Webster / A Strickland
  16. M Papuni / K Ross
  17. M Smith / K Hildebrandt
  18. M Timoti / K Paretoa
  19. N Goldring / H Nati
  20. N Hapi / M Hudson
  21. N Kairua / O Albert
  22. N Kingi / R Still
  23. N Kingi / T Paretoa
  24. N Pakinga / T Katene
  25. R Klue / J Vranjes
  26. R Rapana / M Sisley
  27. R Thompson / W Smith
  28. S Uhl / Y Rogers
  29. T Potini / A Taua

24km Relay OC1/V1 - Mixed

  1. A Cribb / J Cribb
  2. A Gordon- Glassford / B Coulston
  3. A Smallman / T Smallman
  4. A Wikiriwhi / E Wikiriwhi
  5. C Brown-wilson / A Wilson
  6. C Grbic / A Grbic
  7. G BARRIBALL / S Katene
  8. G Timmo-Collins / K Knowler
  9. H Lawrence / H Parker
  10. H Squires / W Maihi
  11. I Kaptein / Q Clough
  12. J Murray / H Greensill
  13. J Reti / C Reti
  14. K Aspeling / M Silver
  15. K Campbell / A Roozendaal
  16. K Henry / K Henry
  17. K Mackie-smith / M Lees
  18. K Robertson / J Robertson
  19. M Zandstra / H Rolleston
  20. N Mulligan / B Marquet (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  21. N Tuuta / M Tuuta (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  22. P Ash / L Ash
  23. P Reaburn / L Reaburn
  24. P Taikato / M Hodges
  25. R Francis / G Jones
  26. R Kearns / T Kearns
  27. R Selwyn / T Tumai
  28. R Tahiata-King / N Tahiata
  29. T Albert / B Orchard
  30. T Carne / S Carne
  31. V Rota / R Uri
  32. X Kere-Rako / J Watene

24km Relay OC1/V1 - Men

  1. A Enoka / M Pepe
  2. A Houia / N Fruean
  3. B EVANS / P Winchester
  4. B Halkyard / D King
  5. B Palmer / F Brewster
  6. C Felise / I Iona aka Lilo (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  7. C lindesay / T parker
  8. C Wallace / T Tapsell
  9. C Whaanga / T Vaihu
  10. D Daniel / J Vainepoto
  11. G Aspeling / J Silver
  12. G Leslie / B Bowman
  13. G Watene / N Roberts
  14. H Koopu / T Hansen (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  15. I Taka-Brown / P Pakinga
  16. J Garrod / N Taia
  17. J Hoos / T tbc
  18. J Suitauloa / T Taakuta
  19. L Wainui / J Peterson
  20. M Arai / T Tere
  21. M Archer / M Rogerson
  22. M BELL / T KKEMP
  23. M Butler / T OBrien
  24. M Ewart / T Teariki
  25. M Kingi / S Keaney
  26. M Malaki-williams / M Hellesoe
  27. M Marquet / J Wormald
  28. M Matthews / J Wah
  29. M Pitesa / K Ngataki
  30. N Poroa / B Tarapa
  31. N Singe / F Tawhiao
  32. P 5 / P 6 (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  33. P Roozendaal / S Siemonek
  34. R TARUOURA / P MATIKAUA
  35. R Timihou / T Rika
  36. R VERNAUDON / T FAATAU
  37. S Wolfgram / F Hurihanganui
  38. T Daniels / G Tamarua (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  39. T Munro-Harris / C Putairi
  40. T Ngataki / A Tupuhi
  41. T TAVANAE TAVIA / M TEVENINO
  42. W Clark / J Goldring
  43. Z Kingi - Abraham / S Tamanui - Fransen

24km Relay OC2 - Women

  1. A Morgan / T Costain / K Lee / H Smith-Gurtler
  2. C Stockman / H Whakarongotai / H King / C Cornwall
  3. D Van roosmalen / M Cedelland / L Mundy / M McLean (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  4. J Hall / A Floro / S Stokesbary / D Darval-Chang
  5. K berryman / L Elliot / P Cooper / R Ormsby-Ellery
  6. R de Villiers / B Ras / O Paddler / A Paddler

10km OC6 Novice Iron Race - Mixed

  1. Akarana mix (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  2. Mixed to the Max

18km OC6 - Women

  1. Aotearoa mAMAz
  2. Aratika Sweet Az
  3. Cheeky Wahine
  4. Funky Mamaz
  5. Hawaikinui Platinum
  6. Hei Matariki
  7. Hinemoana
  8. Kaipara 6-0
  9. Kiwi Waka Ama Singapore
  10. Manawa Wahinez
  11. Ocean Blue Memes
  12. Pacific Dragons
  13. Pandanus Paddle Club
  14. Prtage Crossing Oceanriders
  15. Roto Wahinez
  16. South East Qld Golden Women
  17. Tai Tokerau (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  18. Taitokerau GMW
  19. TAURANGA MOANAS
  20. Te Au Rere
  21. Team Miti
  22. Team Poe
  23. The Wii Waaz
  24. Tu'i Tonga
  25. Unknown Entity
  26. Vaka Alo
  27. Xisul_Thuye'lh

35km OC6 - Men

  1. Areare
  2. Burleigh Point OCC
  3. C.M.I.T. MOANA VAA
  4. Harbour Masters
  5. Maroro
  6. Singapore Paddle Club Men
  7. Team Nekeneke
  8. Team PARAHATA (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  9. Tu'i Tonga
  10. Turangawaewae
  11. Xisul S_ Thuy’elh

5km OC6 - Men

  1. Burleigh Point OCC
  2. C.M.I.T. MOANA VAA
  3. Pacific Dragons Men
  4. Team Parahata (Pending Receipt of Payment)

5km OC6 - Women

  1. Cheeky Wahine
  2. Hawaikinui Platinum
  3. Kiwi Waka Ama Singapore
  4. Mama sharks
  5. Pacific Dragons A
  6. Pacific Dragons B
  7. Paddlers without Borders (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  8. Pandanus Paddle Club
  9. Ruamano
  10. South East Qld Golden Women

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Women

  1. Crosswaves
  2. Ngati Hearty
  3. Straight as an Arrow
  4. Team Pure Blue
  5. Tiare Manea
  6. Wairere

24km Relay OC2 - Men

  1. D de Villiers / D Kaiawe / R Waldegrave / J Stewart
  2. P TOPLEY / T Archer / T Richmond / M Raoulx (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  3. R Urlich / M Weiss / K Cornwall / M Helleur

18km OC6 - Men

  1. Duck Rockers
  2. Koro express TMOCC
  3. Mana Men
  4. Ruff and Gruff
  5. Te Manga
  6. TEAM ADT
  7. Team Manuwai
  8. The Blues Brothers
  9. TNT Whau Bros
  10. Tu'i Tonga
  11. VAKA MANU
  12. Vaka Manu B2M

24km Relay OC2 - Mixed

  1. G Clarke / J French / C Stanton / M Glew
  2. J Fanning / B Barclay / R Tischik / J Tischik

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Women

  1. Gogosina
  2. Manu Wahine Black
  3. Manu Wahine Red
  4. Ruamano
  5. Tawanui
  6. Tiare Manea
  7. Tiare Manea

18km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Golden Master Mongrells
  2. Hei Matau Mash Up
  3. Mātātoa Masters
  4. Otaikokako wannabe "J19 Gold"
  5. Takirua
  6. Te Manu I Rewa
  7. That's the Tahi

5km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Golden Master Mongrels
  2. Pacific Dragons Mixed

10km OC6 Novice Iron Race - Men

  1. Ikurangi

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Mixed

  1. Mayhem Mixers
  2. Otaikokako Taranaki
  3. Rewa Mixed
  4. Team Chocolate Chips

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Mixed

  1. Mitamitaga
  2. Team Pure Remix

10km OC6 J16 Iron Race - Men

  1. Miti Muscle
  2. Te Tumu Green
  3. Te Tumu Yellow
  4. Team Rahui Pokeka Black
  5. Team Rahui Pokeka White
  6. Vaka Manu Jnr Boys
  7. White Bait
  8. Young Blood

10km OC6 Novice Iron Race - Women

  1. Pacific Dragons
  2. Southern Belles
  3. Tamaki Wahine Toa
  4. Waiheke Waka Wahine

35km OC6 - Women

  1. Paddlers without Borders (Pending Receipt of Payment)
  2. Singapore Paddle Club Women Masters
  3. Wera
  4. Xisul S_ Thuy’elh

10km Open Womens Shortcourse Race

  1. Pandanus Paddle Club
  2. Patikitiki
  3. Ururangi (Pending Receipt of Payment)

10km Open Mens Shortcourse

  1. Sons of Beaches

10km OC6 J19 Iron Race - Men

  1. TEAM MAPUTOA
  2. Vaka Manu Junior Men

42km OC6 - Men

  1. Team Pineula
  2. Arapaoa - Waikawa Waka Ama
  3. Asoy
  4. Bhutty Boys
  5. BLO Bromance
  6. Grizzlies Black
  7. HOT
  8. Kaihoe Kaokao
  9. Motu Mastaz
  10. Next Generation
  11. Not Fast, Just Furious
  12. Pacific Dragons
  13. Pineula Harambes
  14. Pineula Mulivai
  15. Prtage Crossing Oceanriders
  16. PURE OCC
  17. Red Beach outrigger canoe club
  18. Taniwha MIB
  19. Team Maki NTW
  20. Team Vaka Manu
  21. Team Wairarapa
  22. Waikuta

42km OC6 - Women

  1. 0800 Katcha Whaea
  2. Kaiarahi Toa
  3. Pacific Dragons
  4. Parihaka Nga Hine Matariki
  5. POWAIWAI
  6. Prtage Crossing Oceanriders
  7. Team Pacific

10km Open Mixed Shortcourse Race

  1. Akarana mix
  2. POCC Senior Mixed Masters
  3. South East Qld

42km OC6 - Mixed

  1. Haeata Mixed
  2. Mangawahai
  3. Onu Toa
  4. Taniwha Tigers
  5. Team Pourakau
  6. Welcome back Eric